Our Team

Leadership

Larry Gwaltney

Larry Gwaltney

VP of New Production Initiatives

get email address

Rev. Andrew S. Lamb

Rev. Andrew S. Lamb

VP of Global Opportunities

get email address

Eric Linares

Eric Linares

VP of Production

get email address

Ra McLaughlin
Ra McLaughlin

VP of Operations and Finance

get email address

Dr. Gregory R. Perry
Dr. Gregory R. Perry

VP of Strategic Projects

get email address

English Production

Lloyd Dawson

Lloyd Dawson

Web/Graphic Designer

get email address

Lauren Denney

Lauren Denney

Curriculum Assistant

get email address

Jann Eckenwiler

Jann Eckenwiler

Curriculum Assistant

get email address

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Project Manager

get email address

Torres Kearney

Torres Kearney

Asst. Project Manager

get email address

Ragan Ketrow

Ragan Ketrow

LMS Translation Program Manager

get email address

Sean Luo

Sean Luo

Illustrator

get email address

Cindy Sawyer

Cindy Sawyer

Director of Curriculum

get email address

David Schuster

David Schuster

Video Designer

get email address

Rev. Scott Simmons

Rev. Scott Simmons

Director of Professor Relations

get email address

Jim Southard

Jim Southard

Production Studio Manager

get email address

Kristy Spanjer

Kristy Spanjer

Curriculum Assistant

Careth Turner

Careth Turner

Creative Director

get email address

Mina Yousef

Mina Yousef

Online Learning Administrator

get email address

David Zoeller

David Zoeller

Post Production and Senior Language Director

get email address

Arabic Production

Roaya Souti

Roaya Souti

Graphic Web Editor

get email address

Chinese Production

Jerry Chen

Jerry Chen

Production Assistant

get email address

Fengxia Ma

Fengxia Ma

Director of Chinese Projects

get email address

Russian Production

Alex Bogat

Alex Bogat

Director of Russian Projects

get email address

Helena Bogat

Helena Bogat

Director of Russian Projects

get email address

Igor Bogat

Igor Bogat

Video Editor / Narrator

get email address

Spanish Production

Seydi Creech

Seydi Creech

Director of Spanish Projects

get email address

Raquel Thompson

Raquel Thompson

Video Editor

get email address

Delivery Systems

John Cook

John Cook

Web & Database Programmer

get email address

Dr. Joseph R. Nally, Jr.
Dr. Joseph R. Nally, Jr.

Theological Editor

get email address

Partnership Development

Jamison Griffin

Jamison Griffin

Sr. Director of Partner Development and Program Advocacy

get email address

Amy Bishop

Amy Bishop

Director of Development Effectiveness

get email address

Molly Jarvis

Molly Jarvis

Project Coordinator

get email address

Cristi Mansfield

Cristi Mansfield

Regional Gift Officer & Church Liaison

get email address

Katie Mason

Katie Mason

Grant Specialist

get email address

Evan McCarthy

Evan McCarthy

Manager of Online Platform Optimization

get email address

Becky Pratt

Becky Pratt

Regional Gift Officer

get email address

Steve Prieb

Steve Prieb

Senior Director of Donor Relations

get email address

Kim Sorrel

Kim Sorrel

Donor Relations Coordinator

get email address

Jill Wilson

Jill Wilson

Advancement and Grant Coordinator

get email address

Global Opportunities Network

Steve Kammer

Steve Kammer

Director of Thirdmill Institute

get email address

Brent Ropp

Brent Ropp

VP of Field Staff

get email address

Hal Wilkening

Hal Wilkening

Sr. Partnership Director

get email address

Ben Chen

Ben Chen

Regional Director - East Asia

get email address

Cheryl Duhaime

Cheryl Duhaime

Project Manager

get email address

Joe Gervais

Joe Gervais

Regional Director – Pacific Islands

get email address

Mary Carole Hall

Mary Carole Hall

Director of Special Projects

get email address

Al Hawthorne

Al Hawthorne

Regional Director – Africa and Middle East

get email address

Sergey Ignashin

Sergey Ignashin

Regional Director – Eurasia

get email address

Rachel Lamb

Rachel Lamb

Training Advisor

get email address

Rev. Brandon Lutz

Rev. Brandon Lutz

Director of Partnerships for the Americas

get email address

Cloud Roman

Cloud Roman

Area Director – East Africa

get email address

Rev. Dr. Gary Waldecker

Rev. Dr. Gary Waldecker

Training and Partnership Consultant

get email address

JD Widhalm

JD Widhalm

Training Advisor for New Partnerships

get email address

Administration

Stephanie Mathis

Stephanie Mathis

Gift Operations Manager

get email address

Charles Miller

Charles Miller

Director of Shared Services

get email address

Marcia Southard

Marcia Southard

Executive Dept. Project Manager + Employee Care Specialist

get email address

Online Programmed Courses

Writer and Designer: Dr. Richard Ramsay

Translators

Mandarin Chinese: Amy Bush, WanLing Yang, Jeff Liu, Jane Chen, Shannon Lei

Russian: Andrei Murzin, Olga Korsakova, Vlad Makarov

Spanish: David Correa, Pablo Torres de la Garza, Saúl Cruz Valdivieso, Daniel Lobo

Arabic: Anonymous but honored

Faculty Board of Approval

Each lesson in English is approved by at least two qualified persons (Ph.D., Th.D, or the equivalent) with expertise in the fields covered by the lesson. Lessons are provided to Faculty Board of Approval members in text, audio or video format.

The following persons have acted or currently serve on our Faculty Board of Approval:

Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors provides oversight, direction, and accountability.

  • Mrs. Janie P. Pillow, Founder
  • Dr. Richard L. Pratt, Jr., President
  • Mr. Peder Johnson, Secretary and Treasurer
  • Rev. Edward Norton, Chairperson
  • Mr. Lance Fair
  • Dr. Mark L. Hill
  • Mr. William M. Mounger
  • Mr. C. Ashley Royal, Sr.
  • Mr. Steven Stallard
  • Mr. John Wilfong

In Memoriam

portraitRichard L. Pratt, Sr., and Jeanne T. Pratt, Board Members

portraitDiana Soule, Board Member

portraitRandy Oliver, Production Assistant

portraitPam Box, Training Advisor

portraitRon Perez, Director of Global Languages

portraitThomas DeWitt, VP of Partner Development & Program Advocacy